Legal notice and Privacy policy

 

Corporate Purpose. AVANTTIC CONSULTORIA TECNOLOGICA, S.L. (hereinafter AVANTTIC), is a computer services and consulting company specialising in information technology.

Identification. In compliance with the duty of information contained in Decree 34/2002, article 10, of 11 July, regarding the Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the data here recorded belongs to the owner of the website www.avanttic.com.

Denomination: AVANTTIC CONSULTORIA TECNOLOGICA, S.L.

Address: C/ ARAGÓ 182, 4ª (08011) BARCELONA.

Telephone: 93 151 84 51 e-mail: administracion@avanttic.com

CIF: B17760299

Registration entry: Mercantile Registry, Volume 1987, Page 185, Section 8, Sheet GI-33363, Second Registration

Intellectual and industrial property. All rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property of all features contained in this website, including trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, belong to AVANTTIC and are protected by Spanish and international intellectual and industrial property laws. The total or partial reproduction of this website or any of its contents, without the express written permission of AVANTTIC, is expressly forbidden.

Access to the website does not imply any type of waiver, transmission, license or assignment of such rights by AVANTTIC unless expressly stated otherwise.

Terms and Conditions of Use. Access to this website implies the acceptance, without reservations, of these terms and conditions of use, which regulate the access and use of the website in order to make information regarding AVANTTIC products available to users.

It is expressly prohibited to use the contents of this website for commercial purposes or for distribution, transformation or communication.

AVANTTIC shall not be liable for any consequences, damages or harm that may arise from such use of the information.

Both the access to the Website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who makes use of it.

The user undertakes not to use the information published on this website for illicit or harmful purposes or effects, not to damage or disable the information and not to take any other action that may be contrary to the contents of this Legal Notice.

 

AVANTTIC reserves the right to modify the contents of the commercial availability of its products and services whenever it deems appropriate and to keep the content updated.

AVANTTIC does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or failures in accessing this website, although it will make all efforts to avoid this.

Data protection policy. In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and the regulations of development, you are informed that the personal data provided by yourself will be processed in order to provide the information requested regarding our company, our products and services, to manage your application for employment in our selection processes, as well as to answer and manage your comments and suggestions.

Through the completion of contact forms on the website or by sending emails or any other information request sent to AVANTTIC, the interested party gives their express consent to receive information about the products, services and promotions of AVANTTIC.

Similarly, by posting a comment in AVANTTIC BLOG, the user consents to the processing of their personal data to perform administrative and maintenance tasks of the aforementioned blog. AVANTTIC reserves the right to eliminate comments that it deems inappropriate.

In no case shall AVANTTIC use the personal data of the interested parties for purposes other than those mentioned above, nor shall it share them with third parties without the prior and express consent of the affected party. Furthermore, AVANTTIC undertakes to keep due professional secrecy and to establish the technical and organisational measures necessary to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements established by the aforementioned Regulation.

Your personal data will be stored in our records for a period of two years. However, at any time you can request access to your personal data, its rectification or deletion, limit its processing, directly oppose its processing or exercise your right to data portability.

We also inform you of your right to file claims with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that your rights are not being respected in the processing of your data.

Identity of the liable entity (contact): AVANTTIC CONSULTORIA TECNOLOGICA, S.L., C/ ARAGÓ 182, 4ª (08011) BARCELONA.

Employment. If you send us the completed questionnaire with your personal data or send us your CV, you are informed, by virtue of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016, that your data will be used to contact you when we start a new recruitment process and shall not be used for other purposes. Your data will be included in a file for which AVANTTIC is responsible.

We will contact you when we start a recruitment process for which your profile meets the criteria. Meanwhile, we will store your personal data for a period of two years to include you in the process. For this reason, and in compliance with the principle of data quality, we ask that, in case of any changes to your details, you notify us in a timely manner.

In no case shall AVANTTIC use the personal details of the interested parties for purposes other than those mentioned above, nor shall it share them with third parties without the prior and express consent of the affected party. Furthermore, AVANTTIC undertakes to keep due professional secrecy and to establish the technical and organisational measures necessary to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements established by the aforementioned Regulation.

However, at any time you can request access to your personal data, its rectification or deletion, limit its processing, directly oppose its processing or exercise your right to data portability.

We also inform you of your right to file claims with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that your rights are not being respected in the processing of your data.

Identity of the liable entity (contact): AVANTTIC CONSULTORIA TECNOLOGICA, S.L., C/ ARAGÓ 182, 4ª (08011) BARCELONA.

Child protection policy. Anyone providing details through the forms on this Website, and accepting its processing, formally declares that they are over 14 years old.

Access to and use of the website by minors under 14 years of age is prohibited.

AVANTTIC reminds people of legal age who are guardians of minors, that it is their exclusive responsibility if a minor introduces their details to request a product.

AVANTTIC also informs them that there are computer programmes for limiting navigation by filtering or blocking certain contents.

Social networks. By following our active profiles on social networks, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in the social network environment, in accordance with the privacy policy. You also expressly consent to AVANTTIC accessing the processing of the details of your friend list and to AVANTTIC product news posts appearing on your wall.

In accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT, we inform you that the personal details of friends, fans or members of the AVANTTIC group on Social Networks will be included in a file, whose owner is AVANTTIC, with the purpose of sending you information regarding our products or sending you advertising or promotional messages by email or other equivalent electronic communication means, as well as to keep you informed, through the different social network profiles of AVANTTIC, regarding news related to AVANTTIC activities.

Your request for friendship or inclusion as a fan or member of the group necessarily implies your consent to the indicated processing.

The posting of comments and content on social networks will become public information, so users should exercise particular caution when they decide to share their personal information. AVANTTIC is not responsible for the information that users enter on the web page. However, people whose personal details are published or included in comments may request that AVANTTIC to delete them.

You can, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limit the processing of your data, directly oppose the processing, or exercise the right to data portability. All this, by writing, accompanied by a copy of an official I.D document, addressed to AVANTTIC. In case of disagreement with the processing, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Identity of the liable entity (contact): AVANTTIC CONSULTORIA TECNOLOGICA, S.L., C/ ARAGÓ 182, 4ª (08011) BARCELONA.

Links to other websites. The links available on this website are a service for users. These websites are not operated or controlled by AVANTTIC, therefore, AVANTTIC is not responsible for the contents of these websites and this Legal Notice does not apply to them. If you access these websites, you should take into account that their privacy policies may be different from ours.

Applicable legislation and jurisdictional capacity. This Legal Notice is governed by current Spanish regulations which apply to it.

For the resolution of disputes that may arise from these provisions and their interpretation, application and compliance. The user, by virtue of the acceptance of the conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly waives any other jurisdiction that may apply to him.

In all events, within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the law allows submitting to a specific jurisdiction, the user expressly waives the jurisdiction that may apply and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

Evolution, innovation and transformation
42 specializations endorsed by Oracle
Unlimited opportunities
100% Oracle posts
Follow our day-to-day activities